?

Log in

No account? Create an account
lets cause a scene [entries|friends|calendar]
Bethany <3

[ website | pictures! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

its been months!! [03 Sep 2005|02:00pm]

woww.. finally an update! yayy <3
not much has been going on, school and stuff =/
this weekend I'll be hanging out with Kayla and Michelle, like always!<3
last night, me kayla and kira went to the football game and then to Ted's to get some food and strawberry shortcake! then we came home, and michelle came over too =) and we just hung out for a bit then went to sleep! hehe umm today im going shopping with my daddy<3 and monday.. i think me kayla and michelle are going to wakulla springs to lay out and tube! it should be fun =)

i wanted to post some random pics by the way.. cause i never really have! ok and there is lotsss!

beauty in the breakdown.Collapse )

16 comments|post comment

[29 Jun 2005|03:17pm]
hey yall.. I havent written in foreverrrr.. yeah! so lets see, its summer time :) Yay! I went to Europe for 2 weeks a couple days after school ended, yepp, went to Spain, Paris, Italy, and London. it was a lot of fun. since I've been home, I've hung out with Kayla and Michelle like usual<3 gone shopping, movies, the beach.. stuff like that! summers been kind of boring so far soo im hoping it will get a lot better soon! ive getting my wisdom teeth out on firday ahh scary, huh? haha well i do believe thats all i have to say sorry. ill try and write more often k! bye <3
8 comments|post comment

ill wait for you to come back home <3 [11 Apr 2005|10:45am]
[ mood | sad ]

yayy for my new background and user picture :) I lovee adriana soo freakin much. I dont write in here that much anymore. everythings pretty darn boring right now! uMm i went to a concert on friday night with kayla & michelle, double0negative. and it was allright.. me and michelle left ealry and went to circlek to get some snacks :) then back to her house to watch Closer, although we only wacthed about 20 mins before we decided it was time to sleep haha I watched the rest on Sat though, it wasnt all that great, in my opinion. hard to undersatand.. and unrealistic. JUDE LAW IS DEAD SEXY THOUGH <33
im like obsessed with myspace right now! yeah.. so if you have one, and see this, ADD ME. <3 http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=4967938&Mytoken=20050411075017
yayy! hMm nothign else is up. allright so thats all I wanted to say! leave me some comments love <3

10 comments|post comment

[17 Feb 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

I want everyone who reads this to ask me 4 questions. Any 4, no matter how personal, dirty, private, or random. I have to answer them honestly. In turn, you have to post this message in your own journal, and you have to answer the questions that are asked of you....

I'm not sure many people even read my journal, but even if you just come across it.. ASK AWAY PLEASE <3

6 comments|post comment

take my torture heart by the hand. [13 Feb 2005|04:34pm]
[ mood | sick ]

hey yall<3 soo last night was the black & white dance at school! it was fun :) Me, Kayla, and Macarena got ready at Michelle's before then Adam came over and we took a bunch of pictures. Then we went to dinner at Smokey Bone's then to the daNce <3 =] haha people actually danced this time, which I was glad about. There was like not many people there though, not many guys either. So I didnt dance with anyone cept my girls <3 after the dance me, Kayla, and Michelle went back to Michelle's house and me and michelle played Simpson Clue! yesss =] Then we went to bed.
This hole past week was pretty good, it was spirit week. It went by fast too. Tuesday and Wednesday we had FCAT and Wed I went home early and slept. Thursday, I went and got my nails done with Michelle then went to her house to hang out for a bit :) I love My Michelle <3 haha! newayss tomarrow is Valentines Day =/ eww I hate it. especially since I dont have a Valentine! owell. Hopefully this weekend, I can go see a movie, bc I havent been in a while! well ill write more later. love yall <3
pictures from the dance and a surveyCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

surveys :) [26 Jan 2005|07:14pm]
[ mood | grumpy ]

survey time! yay :) ENJoY <3

Read more...Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

we couldnt win in the end.. <3 [20 Jan 2005|04:29pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

hey! Im in a bad mood :/ I miss my best friend emily!!!! I need her here with me.. it sucks! neways, school sucks too. life sucks. people suck haha :) Yeah, this week has been by far one of the boringist ones too! I had a decent 3 day weekend though..
Friday- me and michelle went to Kayla's after school, and we got ready. Then we went to a double0negative concert. it was okay! Then we went to wendys, and like this park? lol yeah then we went home and I went to sleep! Saturday- I came home at like 12 and just layed around the house bored! Sunday- I did the same during the day, Then Sunday night I went to Michelles and me, her, kayla, and Adam went to applebees for dinner and to Movie Gallery and rented wicker park<3 Then we went back to Michelles and made brownies :) Then we went for a walk haha In the cold, for 2 hours =) uMM yEs! it was fun though! we sang Disney music.. YeSsSs! :*) Then we went home and I went to bed. I slept til like 3 the next afternoon and came home

I dont kno what Im gonna do this weekend yet? I have a doctors app tomarrow after school s0o. I want see In Good Company though :) So I dont know, we'll see. Ima go now though! alLriGhT bYe <3
*Special* Hiiii to Michelle<333 I lOvE hEr x0ox0!

4 comments|post comment

Hi <3 [03 Jan 2005|06:32pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

i keep changin my icon, and the colors and everything on my journal. hah its fun i guesss! s0o lets see.. last week me, michelle & kayla went out to eat and spent the night at michelles. it was tonnsss of fun :) yepp! Michelle spend the night for new years eve too and we played games, watched Napolean, and stuff! it was good :) Tomarrow I go back to school :/ damnn.. im not happy AT ALL about that. Im so dreading it. pluss its hot outside, and all my new clothes are long sleeved and stuff, and Im driving myself tomarrow (yes! no more bus!) but I have to walk from the service road, and it takes about 7 mins and my hair will get frizzy! uhhh but owell.. i just hope this week will go by fast :) well I'll write more later on okay! byee yall xo<3

3 comments|post comment

Merry Christmas [25 Dec 2004|10:47pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

merry christmas everyone <3
okay.. so I havent been up to much. Today I saw Meet the Fockers.. it was allright, not quite as funny as I thought it would be.. that Baby was adorible though :) Im so tired right now though bc I was on the phone with Michelle til like 1 and then my daddy woke me up at 630 to open presents! lol neways.

My sister is home from college :) I love her & everything, but I've been so used to her being gone so I kinda dont like it. watever though. Monday, I got off from my 2 week long grounding and just like played on the computer alll day. Tuesday, Me and Camden went to see The Forgotten & NAPOLEAN DYNOMITE<3 at the dollar theatre, it was fun. we also went to on the border for lunch! then I went to kaylas, and we went to eat at Chiles then rented Dodgeball. it was okay.. we watched Whatever it takes too =) I love that movie. James Franco is byy farrrrrr the hottest guy in the whole entire world <3 i love him* :) yepp, then on Wednesday, me and kayla and her family went to her dads christmas party was his work, then me & kayla went to the mall. she bought me a cute shirt from a&f :) I love it! Then we went to walmart and then back to her house.. and then I came home sometime wednesday night and talked to Emily for a while. Thursday, I sat around the house and did laundry.. omgg its the first time in like a month I've done all my laundry lol yepp! Friday, we went to the Christmas Eve service at church, my sister and my daddy has a solo and stuff so that was cool and then I came home and played games and opened a couple presents.

I got some good presents today: Ralph perfume, 2 skirts, a couple shirts, a candle (clean cotton scent!), lipgloss, a Coach purse, some belts, money, some cds, and some other stuff. I dont remember exaclty. I have alot to take back though, to Old Navy. I'll prob go shopping sometime next week. I'm quite bored right now, thats why this entry is so long :) omgg I am OBSESSED with LAGUNA BEACH*! I love them! Ive seen every epesode like litterally 20 times, and I can recite what they say lol i guess its cus Im so fansicated with thier lifes, its all so fun, they always have fun! I want my life to be like that..hmm owell. Im so excited for next season to come! :) yayyyy* and I actually liek Kristin now. I used to hate her. now shes cool, so yeah I cant wait for Season 2! well im done writing for now. love you all<3 and as they say in Laguna.. im DUNZO! :)

1 comment|post comment

survey! fill it out please <3 [16 Nov 2004|06:55pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

heres a survey! leave me a comment and answer it all please :) i love yall<3

01. Who are you, what's our relationship:
02. How and where did we meet:
03. What's my middle name:
04. How long have you known me:
05. Tell me one good thing about myself:
06. When you first saw me what was your impression:
07. My favorite band at the moment:
08. Color eyes:
09. Do I have any siblings:
10. Have you ever had a crush on me:
11. What's one of my favorite things to do:
12. Do you remember one of the 1st things I said to you:
13. Describe me in 3 words:
14. Name 5 things I love:
15. Do you think I'm good looking:
16. How would you describe me to someone:
17. Would you ever date me:
18. Tell me one thing you've always wanted to say but never did:
19: What do you like most about me:
20: If we could spend a day together what would we do:
21: Have we ever gotten in a fight:
22: Do you think we will be friends for at least 3 or 4 more years:
23. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
24. What do you think my weakness is?
25. Do you think I'll get married?
26. What makes me happy?
27. What makes me sad?
28. What reminds you of me?
29. If you could give me anything what would it be?
30. When's the last time you saw me?
31. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
32. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
33. Are you going to put this on your livejournal and see what I say about you?
34. If I was an ice cream flavor, which would I be and why?
35. What song (if any) reminds you of me?
36. If you could change one thing about me, what would it be?
37. Would you make a move on me?
38. Do I cross your mind at least 1 time a day?
39. How many piercings do I have?

6 comments|post comment

been a long time. [16 Sep 2004|05:53pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Oh My goOdNeSs! it has been forever since ive written. idk really wats been goin on.. hMm today we didnt have school because of the hurricane :) YaY! last night me and michelle went to the mall and browsed for homcoming stuff.. all the dresses are UGLY this year lol i thought i was gonna pUkE! but watever hM then we saw wicker park<3 abSoLuTeLy LoVeD iT* we had to leave ealry bc I am DUMB so didnt get to see the end, but ill most definitly see it again soon though :) tomarrow night is *WiLDWoOD SToCK* im actually quite excited!! ive only been to one concert in my life, so this should be fun! :) i just hope there not alot of drama and people gettin pissed bla bla lol i hope its just all g0od -n- fUn*=) and ima spend the night with kayla after it. me and katie might hang out on saturday, im not sure yet.. hopefully though, bc we havent hung out since before school! we have to go to school tomarrow which sucks because I HATE IT! haha owell though.. atleast its friday! ohh! emily and christie and mandy MIGHT come visit me in november for the TIM MCGRAW concert and for my late birthday ;) yayyyy! i really hope they can but idk yet. ok well thats all for now.. perhaps I shall try and continue to update this on a weekly basis or s0o who knows?! bye for now *HuGs.N.kIsSeS*

                            "without you here"- finch
the storm is bad tonight so how could I awake without you here.
Your picture's on the wall. You haven't called, But I'll wait for you...
To her own reflection, she says I will hold on
To her own reflectiom, she says I will be strong
Your picture still remains, but I wonder are you still the same?
Am I losing you? I've waited til it's over It's over now...

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]